magnify

ABN 81 457 349 182 

Facebook
Home Previous Scholarship Winners

Previous Scholarship Winners

 

              The Arthur E Denison Trophy

yr winner state company – then
1991 Nick Davey SA McLaren Vale Bakery
1992 Mike Goddard WA Bentley TAFE
1993 David Musgrove Vic Beaumonts Pies
1994 Tony Iommazzo SA Regency TAFE
1995 Trudie Goddard ACT Sweet Things Café
1996 Nevon Sachse SA Regency TAFE
1997 Margaret Davey SA McLaren Vale Bakery
1998 Janet Blythman NSW Franklins Big Fresh
1999 Patrick Villepinte WA Miss Maudes
2000 Brady Wiseman Qld Wesley Hospital
2001 Ashley Gurney Qld Westons Baked Foods
2002 Kerry Sullivan NSW Bushman’s Bakery
2003 Cassy Baker Qld Urban Bites
2004 David Sloane Vic Red Poppy Bakery
2005 Jee Mee Leow Vic Crown Casino
2006 Samantha Jennings SA Balfours
2007 Leon Bailey SA Regency TAFE
2008 Jim Jeffery QLD Priestley’s Gourmet Delights
2009 Ailin Gay WA Globe Café
2010 Rhian Shellshear NSW Adriano Zumbos
2011 Marcus Winnick VIC Bertalli’s Bakery
2012 Clete O’Brien WA Denmark Bakery
2013 Terry Yuke QLD BITA
2014 Barry Lindemann QLD Kerry Pinnacle
2015 Thinn Yee Hlaing QLD Jean-Pierre Patisserie
2016 Cherrie Wilson NSW Dolcettini Patisserie

The Sydney J Packham Baking Industry Medal

yr winner state company – then
First introduced in 1994
1994 Ian Glew NSW Defiance Fine Foods
1995 Bradley Parish NSW Northside Cakes
1996 Cassy Baker Qld Hilton International Hotel
1997 Kirsten Tibballs Vic Le Cordon Bleu (Myer)
1998 Alistair Wise Tas La Cuisine
1999 Gregg Klaebe NSW BRI
2000 Kirsty Germaine NSW BRI
2001 Jeff Fielke NSW Woolworths
2002 Megan Sewell Qld Le Cake
2003 Kerry Simmons SA Tasty Bakehouse
2004 Amanda Pacholke Qld Homestyle Bakeries
2005 Abby Davey SA Orange Spot Bakery
2006 Jonathan Lee Vic Stuhlers Patisserie
2007 Jody Marie Osborne NSW Cavallero’s Sweet Indulgence
2008 Megan McBride NSW Euro Patisserie
2009 Jason Shepherd SA Dulwich Bakery
2010 Miah Ngo VIC Marriner Theatres
2011 Emily Burrows Tas Tempt Bakery Café
2012 Skye Masters NSW Woolworths – Tura Beach
2013 Matthew Thorpe SA Bakers Treat
2014 Joshua Bendeich NSW Singleton Heights Bakery
2015 Samantha Trotter NSW Gumnut Patisserie
2016 Eliza Moore Vic Johnny Baker, Castlemaine